Our Donors

We would like to thank the amazing people who have contributed to helping our survivors and rebuilding our community.

We could not have done this without you and your generosity.


$100,000+

Ford Family Foundation


$50,000+

Greater Douglas United Way

Oregon Community Recovery Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation


$20,000+

Brownson Logging Company

Mike Kidal at Redeemer's Fellowship

Trinchero



$10,000+

Hop Valley Brewing Company

CHI Mercy Foundation


$5,000+

Redeemers Fellowship

American Endowment Foundation

Ben Serafin Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation


$1,000+

Robert & Francis Orr

Schwab Charitable: Howard and Ann Sohn

James Kunert

Carrie Palmore

Cynthia Rivera

Carolyn Miller

Kerren Bundy

Howard Sohn

Jay and Barbara Hansen

Pablo and Judy Gonzalez

Schwab Charitable: Sarah and Nic Williamson

Umpqua Internal Medicine PC

Community Foundation New Jersey

Judith D Bayne

Encountered Church

Aura Johnson

Mary Stone (OPV Group)

Network for Good

Holm Made Toffee Company

Umpqua Survival

Barbara Madlock

Clyde and Cynthia Keys

Damonn and Tiffany Levine Family Charity Fund

Diane E Anderson

Hillside Christian

M Michelle Hudley

Scott Kelley

Robert C. Bernal

Robert Landeros




$500+

First Baptist Church of Riddle, Deacon Fund

Erin Weber

CHS Grant

Anne and Jeff Pace

Barbara L Fontaine

Denise Sterchi

Ed Coughlin

Jane S Johnson

Jeanette Horn & Louis Sonka

John B Lund

Marcie Ingram

Megan and Erik Blaser

Misty Price

Razvan Gosman

Rod Damewood

Shirley Collins

Frank Berenguer



$250+

Stephanie Gilbreath

Glide Full Gospel Assembly

Max L Gimbel

Quinn Cherf

Erin Miller

Alex Kollitz

Benevity Fund Donation

Caryn Lee

Claire Pullard

Craig Wilde

David Kearford

John Saad

Katherine Olsen

Lisa Hansen

Lydia T Grimm

Mark T Metzdorff

Michelle Coumbs

Sandi Wheelock

Wesley O'Neel


$100+

Anne Stearns

Ann Marie Aboytes

Autumn Bernal

Amber Thacher

Brigid Kennaday

Carla Sloan

Cascade CCU deposits

Connie Grady

David Aldridge

Dianne Chaffee

Helen Bryant

Ingrid Martin

Jim Luse

Jim Stanton

Kara and Austin Weaver

Lindsee Van Slyke

Lisa L Hunter

Mara Zimmerman

Michael Morrison

Ollie Snelling

Patricia Boyd

Susan Acree

Timothy E Sohn

Colleen Peachey

Elizabeth Kinerk

Jessica Whittingham

Nina Lundy

Peggy Russell

Sarah Moyer

Victoria Murray

Wayne Baird/ Karen DeLong

Gay Waldrop

Desiree Pangburn

Bryan Nelson

Adrianne Eatherton

Anianne Rivera

Barrie Rigney

Becky Kahl

Carol Damewood

Cassia Farmer

Charity Pero

Cheryl Caplan Caplan

Connie Thompson

Danielle Stumbo

Danny and Lucia Breiner

Dave Harrison

David Fleming

Deborah Finck

Dennis Swope

Diana S Pierce

Diane Houdek

Doug Hunt

Douglas Dubois

Perla Valencia

Paul Moran

Melanie Reese

Michelle Marie

Edna E Wilmeth

Eileen Barry

Elaine Francis Moriarty

Elise de Gandiaga

Elizabeth Oler

Florence Bitner

Garren T Wood

Geoff Mueller

Greg O'Brien

Harold Mesberg

James Beeson

Jane B Stewart

Jenna Hadden

Jenny Young Seldermann

Jeremiah Bawden

JH Beckstead

Jill and Dane Coke

Jim Lichatowich

Joe Van Krevelen

Joel and Judy Zaklin

Julia Hanussak

Karen Bartley

Karen Sheridan

Kathy Olson

Ken FrankKerry Frye

Kristopher L La Mar

Mary Berch

Mary Christensen

Mark Hunter

Mary Meloy

Paula Buel

Phillip and Rebecca Delia

Rachel Le Vine

Rick & Angie Mendenhall

Rita L Kenny

Robert and Jeanette Mattern

Robert Mattern

Ronald Scott Campbell

Roy Bellows

Roxanne Davis

Russ & Mary Johnson

Sharon E Haag

Sondra Appel

Steven Scow

Susan K Seyl

Susan Tyler

Suzanne Andrews

Tim & Bridget Molinari

Toni Melvin

Vicki Piper

Vicki Reber

Will Miller

Illene Bernal

Roberta Flynn

Wanda Zimmer


$10+

Java Run

James Lang

Timothy Kilpatrick

William Reed

William Lockhart

Drew Kelly

Aaron M Cosby

Cheryl L Kolevzon

Crystal Esfandiari

Shane Stalling

Brian Cowan

Brian Rogers

Allison Gowey

Andrea Medlock

Andrea Monro

Andrew Neal

Anjolie Mecham

Ashley Wright

Audrey Squires

Beatrice Johnson

Bernard J Stolarz

BG Jerry W Fields, AUS RET.

Candace Artemenko

Carey Allison

Carol A Johnson

Carolyn Standish

Clifton D Bagwell

Constance M Gentle

David McCord

Dax Messett

Dennis A Worley

Dianne Tunno

Diana J Brown

Elizabeth Knapp

Emily Fiocco

Francesca Guyer

Jackie Fraser

Jacob Dodd

Jeff Johnson

Jenny Joel

Jesse Barr

Johnny Osborne

Jordy Guth

Joseph Albrecht

Kara McManus

Karen Ellis

Kristin Moyers

Lindsey Kuipers

Logan Bennett

Lucero Hernandez

Mandy Elder

Mark Riley

Marlyss Mehl

Matthew Kowal

Morgan Griffith

Nathan Schult

Richard and Janel Dickenson

Sarah Cyphert

Saralee Molinari

Sheila Lorenzo Johel

Sheldon Sanders

Sherry Hanlon

Steve Levy

Teresa Adams

Thomas Capetanelis

Mark Axton

Melinda Miele

Rebecca Schneider

Shirley Sonnichsen

Audrey Farace

Erika A Harger

John Meyer

Alexander Cox

Bruce Eastman

Carole Davis

Catherine Dimare

Hannah Duncan

Jacob Livingston

Katamarina Wright

Kimberly Murray

Kristin Voltz

Michelle A Gross

Sean Sharp

Shyamas Ellis

Steve Kowing

Denise D Erickson

Erin McCoy

Jennifer Archer

Judson Hall

Julie and Mike Harris

Melody Stutzman

Sydney Martin

Marcy Rivas

Carol Hanlon

Cindy Faubion

Noella Bernal

Trisha Seltenreich


Would You Like to Donate?

Are you interested in donating to Glide Revitalization? All of your donations are used to help the Archie Creek Fire survivors or another program of your choosing. You can Include your name or be anonymous. Contact us for more information.